Achievements
Total Achievements : 41
Pages


Event: Inter-House Chest Pass competition of class VII
Event Venue : Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
Event Date : 1st Dec, 2018
Description :

Inter-House Chest competition of class VII held on 1st December 2018. 

Winner Green House whose participants are:-

Avni Bansal, Anshika Rana, Kanika, Shweta Singh, Naishada Vasisht, Ayesha Khan, Palak Jadaun, Ichanshi Rajor, Shivani Singh, Varisha Ajaz, Yashasvi Phogat

Event: Inter-House Basketball Match(2018-19) of class IX
Event Venue : Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
Event Date : 23rd Nov, 2018
Description :
These are the  (Sneha, Somya Bansal, Aarohi Patel, Simran Dhingra, Reeva Saraswat, Monica Kumar, Prachi Sharma, Vaishnavi Singh, Harshita Sharma, Khushi Gangwar) Winning Team (Blue-Yellow House) of Class IX.
Won the Inter-House Basketball Match organised in School on 23th Nov'2018.
Event: Inter-House Handball Competition (2018-19)
Event Venue : Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
Event Date : 19th Nov, 2018
Description :
These are the  (Aarushi Ghandhi, Naney Khera, Kewangi Sharma, Pragya Sharma, Manya Ruhela, Arushi Arneja, Srishti Tiwari, Vaishnavi Pandey) Winning Team (Green-Yellow House) of Class VIII.
Won the Inter-House Handball Match organised in School on 19th Nov'2018.
Event: Inter-House Football Match(2018-19)
Event Venue : Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
Event Date : 16th Nov, 2018
Description :
These are the  (Anshika Sharma, Shreya Chandran, Anooshka Pandey, Palak Chauhan, Varnika Khandelwal, Abhilasha, Anushree Chatterji, Anchal Chakraborty, Sakshi Chaudhary, Mehak Bhatnagar, Devyani Sisodia, Simran Yadav, Samridhee Bhardwaj, Komal Sharma, Ashi Gupta) Winning Team (Green-Red House) of Class XII.
Won the Inter-House Football Match organised in School on 16th Nov'2018.
Event: Inter-House Basketball Match(2018-19)
Event Venue : Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
Event Date : 5th Nov, 2018
Description :
These are the (Jahnavi vaid, Vaidehi Mudgal, Parvjot Singh, Ayushi Tomar, Harshita Bhatt, Anjini Sharma, Anshika Aggarwal, Tanisha Sharma, Jiya Garg, Agrani Kashyap, Ananya Vashisht) Winning Team (Green-Blue House) of Class X and XI.
Won the Inter-House Basketball Match organised in School on 5th Nov'2018. 
Event: Cooking Without Fire
Event Venue : Holy Child School, Ghaziabad
Event Date : 2nd Nov, 2018
Description :

There was a competition regarding cooking without the use of fire on 2nd november, 2018. The prep department participates and did wonderful job.

Event: Inter-state Karate Championship
Event Venue : Leelavati Sr. Secondary School, Ghaziabad
Event Date : 7th Oct, 2018
Description :

Inter-state Karate Championship at Leelavati Sr. Secondary School, Ghaziabad

Event: Basketball competition in collaboration with N.B.A
Event Venue : Ramagya Sports Academy
Event Date : 8th Jul, 2018
Description :

2nd Prize in Basketball competition at Ramagya Sports Academy in collaboration with N.B.A

Event: Khel-Mahotsav Ghaziabad( NCR level Basketball competition)
Event Venue : Ghaziabad
Event Date : 22nd Jun, 2018
Description :

First RUNNER UP in KHEL-MAHOTSAV Ghaziabad( NCR level Basketball competition) in under-16 category.

Event: karate Championship 2018-2019
Event Venue : Kanak Farmhouse Ghaziabad
Event Date : 30th Apr, 2018
Description :

All India Karate Championship was organized on 30 April 2018 at kanak Farm house Ghaziabad. Our karate sir Mr. Rajeev (Co-organizer) trained the students and took them for this competitions. Total 537 players participated from all over India. 85 students from Holy Child school took part in the championship. Our school bagged IInd prize.  Five feet tall fully stone studded trophy was presented by the IAS officer Mr. Akash Tomar.

Holy Child School medal tally is as follow:-

Gold- 9.

Silver- 17.

Bronze- 59

Event: ASISC Zonal Debate Competition(2017-2018)
Event Venue : St. Joseph's Academy, Ghaziabad
Event Date : 15th Jul, 2017
Description :

Kritika Gupta and Gauri Tyagi of Class X(Junior Category) won the Zonal Debate Competition(2017-2018).

Event: ASISC Zonal Declamation Competition(2017-2018)
Event Venue : Fatima Convent School, Ghaziabad
Event Date : 15th Jul, 2017
Description :

Shivi Sharma of XI Class(Senior) won the Second Prize in Zonal Declamation Competition(2017-2018).

Pages
Total Achievements : 41

  • of Holy Child School, Nehru Nagar, Ghaziabad
  • Enter School Code
    'HCSGZB'