Achievements
Total Achievements : 31
Pages
1


Event: ASISC Zonal Debate Competition(2017-2018)
Event Venue : St. Joseph's Academy, Ghaziabad
Event Date : 15th Jul, 2017
Description :

Kritika Gupta and Gauri Tyagi of Class X(Junior Category) won the Zonal Debate Competition(2017-2018).

Event: ASISC Zonal Declamation Competition(2017-2018)
Event Venue : Fatima Convent School, Ghaziabad
Event Date : 15th Jul, 2017
Description :

Shivi Sharma of XI Class(Senior) won the Second Prize in Zonal Declamation Competition(2017-2018).

Event: Singing Competition
Event Venue : Holy Child School Gzb.
Event Date : 2nd Oct, 2016
Description :

2nd Prize in Singing Competition

Event: Dump box collection
Event Venue : Holy Child School Gzb.
Event Date : 2nd Apr, 2016
Description :

VII A won the first prize in Dump box collection.

Event: Best House
Event Venue : Holy Child School Gzb.
Event Date : 2nd Apr, 2016
Description :

Yellow House won the Best House award for 2015-2016.

Event: Best Assembly
Event Venue : Holy Child School Gzb.
Event Date : 2nd Apr, 2016
Description :

VI-B won the Best Assembly award (Junior category).

Event: Best Assembly
Event Venue : Holy Child School Gzb.
Event Date : 2nd Apr, 2016
Description :

XI Science won the best Assembly award (Senior category).

Event: Dump box collection
Event Venue : Holy Child School Gzb.
Event Date : 2nd Apr, 2016
Description :

VII C won the 2nd prize in Dump box collection

Event: Best Bulletin Board
Event Venue : Holy Child School Gzb.
Event Date : 31st Mar, 2016
Description :

Best Bulletin award was given to class VII-A

in Junior category for the

session 2015-16.

Event: IAO
Event Venue : Global School Nehru Nagar Gzb.
Event Date : 27th Jan, 2016
Description :

IAO competition was held at Global School Nehru Nagar Gzb.

Akshita Goel of Class IVth secured

2nd Position.

Event: IAO olympiad
Event Venue : Global School Nehru Nagar Gzb.
Event Date : 7th Jan, 2016
Description :

IAO Competition was held at Global School Nehru Nagar Gzb.

Siddhi Goel of Class 1st secured

3rd position.

Event: Brainobrain 2015
Event Venue : Jaipuria School Gzb.
Event Date : 10th Oct, 2015
Description :

Holy Child School Participated in Brainobrain wonderkid competition held on 10th October at Jaipuria School Gzb.

List of Winners are:-

Unnati Nagar of 7B -Gold Topper

Ananya Vashisht of 7B-Gold Topper

Aditi Yadav of 8C-Gold Topper

Pages
Total Achievements : 31

  • of Holy Child School, Nehru Nagar, Ghaziabad
  • Enter School Code
    'HCSGZB'